Music Art

4 Winds Music and Artwork Pageant set to be largest gathering of Sioux Falls expertise but

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (Dakota Information Now) – Seven years in the past, the primary 4 Winds Pageant was held on the Icon Lounge with 9 native bands. Final week, competition organizers introduced the lineup for the 2023 competition, which has grown to embody three nights with 4 levels and over 50 Sioux Falls-based musical acts alongside the 605 Artwork Present.

In a web-exclusive interview, Corey Church from Good Sufficient Leisure, and founding father of 4 Winds, mentioned why this occasion is so essential to the Sioux Falls music and artwork communities and the way this 12 months’s occasion would be the greatest competition of it’s form within the area.

Church additionally stated that extra acts are to be introduced and surprises are in retailer through the leadup to the Pageant. For updates and ticket info, head to FourWindsFest.com.

The competition runs from July 28 to July 30 at Icon Lounge, Membership David and Full Circle E book Co-Op.

4 Winds Music and Artwork Pageant set to be largest gathering of Sioux Falls expertise but
The lineup for the 2023 4 Winds Music & Artwork Pageant was introduced this week, that includes over 50 Sioux Falls-based musical artists.
Credit score: Kamrie Mammola(Dakota Information Now)

Friday, July 28 lineup:

DENHAM

Off Contact

REVIVER

Pray For Villains

The Disarmed

Rogues Gallery

Ghostcat

Night time Protect (Album Launch)

Enlightened Ones

Aundre Myles

C10

Gunner B

Thought Patrol

Jay Greybuffalo

YCN Rob

Baltic to Boardwalk

Granite Metropolis Howler

Purple Gentle Drive

Mcvay

Jaded Theories

Saturday, July 29 lineup:

LATER BABES

James1stGen

Stem Cells

The Kickback

Shock Worth (Album Launch)

Earth Groans

12 1/2 Charlies

Backhand Blue

Traverscion (Album Launch)

cave::dweller

Lilac Jam(Album Launch)

Dying Throes

The Conservatory

Diseased

Full Drive Face First

Grave Solace

The Grave Itself

expereyemental

Dragged Out To Sea

SAD PLANET

Work of Wolves

Dream Beast

Seymour The Invisible Man

Gray Jarzebczyk

Sunday, July 30 lineup:

HEMLOCK

Blue Felix

Angerot

Misplaced Harbor

Granola

Purple Maker

Seagull Hazard

Man Looking for Mountain

The Odd Life (Reunion)

Nice Odin’s Raven

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Back to top button